Call On +91 - 22 - 33951099
Dubai Visa type Visa Fee
Dubai visa for 96 hours Rs 4,799
Tourist visa for 14 days Rs 6,000
Tourist visa for 30 days (tickets with Musafir.com) Rs 6,000
Tourist visa for 30 days Rs 6,500
Dubai visa for 90 days (on confirmed Emirates ticket) Rs 20,500
Dubai visa for 90 days (on other airlines) Rs 26,000
The price is valid only for passenger holding a confirmed Emirates flight tickets. For other airlines flights tickets, the price is Rs 31,000.

Dubai visa @Rs 4,799

Take a break from your mundane life and enjoy a trip with your family to Dubai, a country of high-rises, beach resorts, and royal desert safaris! Venture out on Dubai creek, while you take a ride on an abra water taxi. Just book your tickets, get ready to shop and yes, do not forget to carry a printout of your electronic Dubai visa in hand!

Documents Required for Dubai Tourist Visa

  • Your original passport having a validity of not less than 6 months from the date of travel
  • A coloured photocopy of the first and last page of your passport
  • Scan passport-size photograph
  • Your confirmed original to and fro tickets to Dubai, along with its photocopy

Tourist Visa Procedure for Dubai

To help you with your application for a travel visa to Dubai, here is the entire application procedure at a glance.

  • Submit your documents online
  • Make an online payment
  • Get your Dubai Visa in just 5 working days

Interview / Biometric Test

Please note you do not need to undergo any interview before getting your tourist visa for Dubai.However, a biometric will be recorded at the Dubai International Airport at the time of immigration.

Validity of Tourist Visa for Dubai

Your tourist visa to Dubai is applicable for a maximum stay of 30 days.

Your Dubai visa price includes

  • Consulate application fees
  • Ok to Board fees
  • Service fees
  • All taxes

Diplomatic Representation

United Arab Emirates Consulate General in Mumbai, India

No.7, Jolly Maker, Apartment No. 1,
Cuffe Parade, Colaba
Mumbai 400 005
India
Fax :( +91) 22 2218 1162
Phone :( +91) 22 2218 0985
Email :mumbai@mofa.gov.ae

Dubai Visa FAQ

The traveller requires to submit the below listed documents to apply for UAE visa:
1) Confirmed return air ticket with tour itinerary,
2) Original passport,
3) 2 passport size photographs of each visitor taken against a white background with a matte finish

The traveller requires to submit the below listed documents to apply for a 90-day Dubai visa:
1) Confirmed Dubai flight ticket,
2) Passport copies of friends/relatives residing in Dubai,
3) Residential proof of friends/relatives residing in Dubai,
4) Invitation letter issued by friends/relatives residing in Dubai, 
5) Alternate local contact details of 2 friends/relatives residing in Dubai,
6) Apart from the above documents, immigration may ask for additional documents as
deemed necessary.

You can apply for Dubai visa anywhere between 58 to 5 working days prior to your travel date.

Yes, there is. Females below 30 years of age and males below 22 years of age need to apply for a Dubai visa along with their father, mother or husband to avoid any chances of rejection.

All the visitors should have a passport that is valid for a minimum of 6 months from the date of arrival in Dubai. In case your passport is valid for less than 6 months, you will have to renew it before applying for Dubai visa.

Your Dubai visa will be sent to the email address given by you at the start of the application process.

Unfortunately Dubai authorities do not give reasons for rejecting a visa application. Therefore, we cannot provide specific reasons as to why your application was unsuccessful.

UAE Visa

There are 3 different types of UAE Tourist visas.

1) UAE Tourist Visa (Regular – 30 days) - The visa processing time is between 5 - 6 working days (excluding Friday & Saturday). The visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue. The traveller can stay in UAE for 30 days from the date of arrival in UAE.

2) UAE Tourist Visa (Express - 30 days) - The visa processing time is between 2 - 3 working days (excluding Friday & Saturday). The visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue. The traveller can stay in UAE for 30 days from the date of arrival in UAE. 

3) UAE Tourist Visa (Extended - 60 days) - The visa processing time is between 4 - 5 working days (excluding Friday & Saturday). The visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue. The traveller can stay in UAE for 60 days from the date of arrival in UAE.

Normal tourist visa is a single-entry and single-exit visa which is used for tourist/ one-time holiday purpose. The multiple entry Dubai visa is suitable for passengers who make frequent entries to Dubai for business, leisure or visiting family / friends.

UAE Visit visa permits a traveller to stay in UAE for 90 days from the date of arrival in UAE. The traveller needs to get an invitation letter and the proof of residence from his/her relative based in UAE to apply for Visit visa. The visa processing time is between 4 - 5 working days (excluding Friday & Saturday). The visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue.

The traveller requires to submit the below listed documents to apply for UAE visa:
1) A copy of confirmed return air ticket,
2) A scanned copy of traveller’s first and last page of the passport. 
3) Traveller’s passport-size photograph, taken against a white background.

Most international airlines flying to Dubai or Sharjah airport requires an “OK to Board” confirmation from the visa agency before they allow a passenger to board the aircraft. Our team updates the airline with an “OK to Board” note post confirmation of the visa by the UAE Embassy.

Yes

Visa Application

All UAE group visa requests can be taken by calling us at +91-22-33951099 and we will revert to you within 24 hours. While sending us the UAE group visa query, kindly include maximum information about your travel. Example: Number of adults and children travelling, date of travel (arrival and departure) and similar information.

You can apply for a multi-country visa by calling our visa experts at 91-22-33951099.

Post applying for UAE visa

We will inform you after receiving the update on your visa application from the UAE Embassy. You can still call us on 91-22-33951099 and let us know.

We will email you the status of your UAE visa application as soon as we get an update from the UAE Embassy. We cannot guarantee a successful UAE visa application. It is subject to the respective government rules and regulations.

UAE visa is in the form of eVisa and will be emailed to you once we receive the same from the UAE Embassy.

Cancellation / Refund / Amendment of online visa application

Once you have submitted your application for UAE visa and have made the payment, it cannot be cancelled.

We do not support changes/amendments or any kind of modifications to the submitted UAE visa application. Moreover, UAE visa application charges are non -refundable.

If your UAE visa is approved and emailed to you, then you need to cancel the visa. The cancellation charges are AED 240* (Fluctuation in exchange rate will change the cancellation amount in INR). 
Please Note: Your next UAE visa application will not be approved till the time your previous UAE visa is not cancelled.

Reasons for UAE visa rejection

1. Female applicants below 22 years of age who are not accompanied by their parents or relatives might receive rejection or delay of approval in the UAE visa application. 

2. Applying for visa in UAE with unskilled profession stated in the passport such as laborer, farmer or service might get rejected.

3. Applicants with previous criminal offence, fraud or miss conduct committed are blacklisted in the UAE Immigration and hence will be rejected automatically.

4. Applicant who has previously received a UAE visa but did not enter UAE might face rejection. Additionally, the new UAE visa application might get rejected if the previous UAE visa was not cancelled. In order to get an approval for the new UAE visa application, the PRO of the applied travel agency or sponsor must go to the UAE Immigration to clear the previous UAE visa application. The UAE tourist visa gets expired within 60 days.

Multiple entry Visa

1). Official tour like meetings / seminars / exhibitions: Passenger’s passport copy, confirmed Emirates ticket, hotel confirmation, company covering letter, invitation letter from host or host resident permit along with the passport copy.

2). Personal / family visit: Passport copy, confirmed Emirates ticket, passport and visa copy of the host, guarantee letter from the host and relationship proof.

3). Tourism or property: Passport copy, confirmed Emirates ticket, confirmed hotel booking or property tenancy contract and property papers.

1. Host Name
2. UAE ID No
3. Profession and designation along with company’s name
4. UAE residence address
5. Local contact number
6. Relationship proof
7. Undertaking of guarantee / full responsibility of applicant

UAE Visa Terms & Conditions

  1. Visa application fees is non-refundable in all cases, including visa application rejection.
  2. Prices are correct at the time of publication and are subject to change without notice.
  3. A penalty of AED 200 will be charged per visitor on the first day of overstaying a day and AED 100 for every additional day thereafter.
  4. Visa applications will only be accepted after the verification of all required documents and receipt of complete payment.
  5. All visas are issued as single-entry e-visas and are valid for entry within 60 days from the date of issuance.
  6. Visas issued under visit/business/transit/tourist profession are not eligible to work in UAE.
  7. Once accepted, visa applications require a minimum of 5 working days to process and may take longer. Visa application approval and processing time is at the sole discretion of the UAE government.
  8. We reserve the right to refuse applications at its discretion and bears no liability for the processing time or rejection of visa applications by the UAE government.
  9. The guarantor bears flil responsibility for the authenticity of all documents provided, for ensuring that the visitor does not commit any crimes during their visit, for the medical condition of the visitor and for ensuring that the visitor does not overstay their visit.
  10. The guarantor indemnifies us of all responsibility in this regard and agrees to settle all liabilities to or penalties levied by the UAE government.
  11. The guarantor is responsible for processing all additional formalities which may be required such as airline visa messages and OK-to-board messages.
  12. The guarantor is also responsible for providing proof of the visitor's exit stamp after they have left the UAE, failing which the visitor will be assumed to have overstayed. Additional
  13. documents may be requested from certain applicants at our discretion.
  14. Additional documents may be requested from certain applicants at our discretion.

Contact

Call +91-22-33951099

OR

Ping us on WhatsApp +91 9920 204 596